FARIO Archives | France-IOI | AIOC
Félicitations! Congratulations to all who entered the sixth annual French-Australian Regional Informatics Olympiad!
Well done to the highest scorers, who were:
Daniel Berger Australia 341 Timothée Lacroix France 328 Ismael Belghiti France 246 Simon Forest France 243 (tied) Paul Kirchner France 243 (tied) Kenneth Wong Australia 214 Nicolas Duhamel France 204 Melby Ruarus New Zealand 180 Evgeny Martynov Australia 179 Jamie McCloskey New Zealand 174
The full national ranking (highest first) was:
Au Fr Fr Fr=Fr Au Fr Nz Au Nz Au Au Fr Au Au=Au Nz Fr Fr Au Fr Au Fr Nz Au Au Fr Nz=Fr Nz Nz Nz=Fr Fr Nz=Fr Nz
Congratulations also to the top unofficial competitors, who were:
Louis Jachiet France 388 Ronald Chan New Zealand 336 Nicolas Saladini France 180 Robert Bowmaker New Zealand 135
The following graphs show full distributions of the scores for each problem. You may click on each graph to enlarge it.
Bookshop
Magasin de livresToy Factory
Fabrique de jouetsMemories
Souvenirs d'enfanceFragrances
Le monde du parfum
Thanks and well done to the competitors from all teams!
France
Australia
New Zealand
Unofficial*
Ismael Belghiti
Lycée Louis-le-GrandDaniel Berger
Moriah CollegeBen Anderson
Feilding High SchoolRobert Bowmaker
New ZealandNicolas Duhamel
BellevueDuncan Berry
Taroona High SchoolMikhail D'Souza
Pakuranga CollegeRonald Chan
New ZealandSimon Forest
Lycée LumièreAlbert Chen
Scotch College MelbourneDeclan Forrest
Feilding High SchoolLouis Jachiet
MassillonRaphael Gaschignard
Lycée Andre MalrauxSteven Fan
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolAzriel Hoh
Pakuranga CollegeNicolas Saladini
Collège du Cap - LuriGeorges-Axel Jaloyan
Institution Sainte Marie, AntonyEvgeny Martynov
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolAndrew Kampjes
Hamilton Boys High SchoolPaul Kirchner
Collège des MatagotsAiden Nibali
Marcellin CollegeJamie McCloskey
Unlimited SchoolTimothée Lacroix
LombardsBen Stott
De La Salle CollegeBoris Pfahringer
Hamilton Boys High SchoolSimon Matet
Clos-MaireDavid Tian
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolMelby Ruarus
Wellington High SchoolMikael Mikael
Lycée Jacques FeyderJoseph Wang
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolNicholas Walton
Feilding High SchoolClément Pit--Claudel
Louis le GrandKenneth Wong
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolSimon Welsh
Scots CollegeJules Pondard
E.A.BMarcus Wong
North Sydney Boys High SchoolCésar Prouté
Lycée Joffre, MontpellierDawson Xu
Scotch CollegeAlexandre Talon
Lycée du parcThomas Tellier
Lycée Georges Brassens, Villeneuve-le-RoiRodolph Vogt
Lycee Assomption Forges[*] Unofficial competitors are already studying at university, or are from a different country.