FARIO Archives | France-IOI | AIOC
Félicitations! Congratulations to all who entered the seventh annual French-Australian Regional Informatics Olympiad!
Well done to the highest scorers, who were:
Luke Harrison Australia 348 Simon Forest France 302 Logan Glasson New Zealand 298 Dawson Xu Australia 249 Duncan Berry Australia 245 Kenneth Wong Australia 243 Daniel Goldbach Australia 232 Evgeny Martynov Australia 228 Paul Kirchner France 227 Jamie McCloskey New Zealand 217
The full national ranking (highest first) was:
Au Fr Nz Au Au Au Au Au Fr Nz Fr Au Au Au Au Fr Au Fr Au Fr=Au Au Fr Fr Fr Au Au Nz Au Au=Nz Nz Fr=Fr Fr=Fr Nz Nz Fr Nz Au=Nz Au=Au=Au
Congratulations also to the top unofficial competitors, who were:
Boris Pfahringer New Zealand 233 Simon Welsh New Zealand 232
The following graphs show full distributions of the scores for each problem. You may click on each graph to enlarge it.
The FARIO Incident
Mission FARIOABC... Dating Site IT
Site de rencontres en ligneHuman LCD
LCD humain
Thanks and well done to the competitors from all teams!
France
Australia
New Zealand
Unofficial*
Maxence Bouret
Lycée Gabriel VoisinDuncan Berry
Taroona High SchoolBen Anderson
Feilding High SchoolBoris Pfahringer
New ZealandMatthieu Felix
Louis-le-GrandAlbert Chen
Scotch College, MelbourneLogan Glasson
Burnside High SchoolSimon Welsh
New ZealandSimon Forest
Lycée LumièreDaaron Chiu
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolMichael Hammerich
Mount Aspiring CollegeJaloyan Georges-Axel
Institution Sainte Marie, AntonyEliot Courtney
Como Secondary CollegeKuangda He
Burnside High SchoolThéotime Grohens
Louis le GrandThomas Drake-Brockman
Christ Church Grammar SchoolJamie McCloskey
Akaroa Area SchoolPaul Kirchner
Collège des MatagotsAngus Gibson
Canberra Grammar SchoolIan Seong
Burnside High SchoolAuguste Olivry
Lycée MarseilleveyreDinesh Giritharan
Scotch College, MelbourneTony Sun
Christ's CollegeJules Pondard
E.A.BDaniel Goldbach
Emanuel SchoolThomas Tzvi
Scots CollegeCésar Prouté
Lycée Joffre, MontpellierLuke Harrison
Normanhurst Boys High SchoolChris Wong
Burnside High SchoolVictor Quach
Louis le GrandSamantha Lambe
Radford CollegeTristan Sterin
Victor DuruyJoshua Lau
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolThomas Tellier
Lycée Georges Brassens, Villeneuve-le-RoiNicholas Laver
Hunter Christian SchoolEhret Thibaud
Lycée Langevin-WallonEvgeny Martynov
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolAmaury de la Vieuville
Lycée Blanche de Castille, Le ChesnayJesse Moses
EmanuelRobert Newey
Cobar High SchoolBen Stott
De La Salle CollegeMichael Su
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolFergus Symon
Canberra Grammar SchoolKenneth Wong
James Ruse Agricultural High SchoolDavid Xu
Duncraig SHSDawson Xu
Scotch College, MelbourneNiel van der Westhuizen
Fraser Coast Anglican College[*] Unofficial competitors are already studying at university, or are from a different country.